1999 US Code
Title 28 - JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
PART V - PROCEDURE
CHAPTER 123 - FEES AND COSTS
Sec. 1911 - Supreme Court
Category | Bills and Statutes |
Collection | United States Code |
Contained Within | Title 28 - JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE PART V - PROCEDURE CHAPTER 123 - FEES AND COSTS Sec. 1911 - Supreme Court |
Contains | section 1911 |
Date | 1999 |
Positive Law | Yes |
Disposition | standard |
Source Credit | June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 954. |
Statutes at Large References | 36 Stat. 1153 62 Stat. 954 |
§1911. Supreme Court
The Supreme Court may fix the fees to be charged by its clerk.
The fees of the clerk, cost of serving process, and other necessary disbursements incidental to any case before the court, may be taxed against the litigants as the court directs.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 954.)