1999 US Code
Title 28 - JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
PART V - PROCEDURE
CHAPTER 113 - PROCESS
Sec. 1691 - Seal and teste of process
Source CreditJune 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 945.
62 Stat. 945
§1691. Seal and teste of process
All writs and process issuing from a court of the United States shall be under the seal of the court and signed by the clerk thereof.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 945.)