1994 US Code
§582. Revocation, etc., of interlocutory orders
Any interlocutory order made by any court under the provisions of this Act [sections 501 to 593 of this Appendix] may, upon the court's own motion or otherwise, be revoked, modified, or extended by it upon such notice to the parties affected as it may require.
(Oct. 17, 1940, ch. 888, art. VI, §602, 54 Stat. 1191.)