1994 US Code
§527. Limitations prescribed by internal revenue laws as affected by period of service
Section 205 of this Act [section 525 of this Appendix] shall not apply with respect to any period of limitation prescribed by or under the internal revenue laws of the United States.
(Oct. 17, 1940, ch. 888, art. II, §207, as added Oct. 21, 1942, ch. 619, title V, §507(b)(2)(B), 56 Stat. 964.)