1994 U.S. Code
Title 44 - PUBLIC PRINTING AND DOCUMENTS
CHAPTER 9 - CONGRESSIONAL RECORD
Sec. 903 - Congressional Record: daily and permanent forms
Category | Bills and Statutes |
Collection | United States Code |
Contained Within | Title 44 - PUBLIC PRINTING AND DOCUMENTS CHAPTER 9 - CONGRESSIONAL RECORD Sec. 903 - Congressional Record: daily and permanent forms |
Contains | section 903 |
Date | 1994 |
Positive Law | Yes |
Disposition | standard |
Source Credit | Pub. L. 90-620, Oct. 22, 1968, 82 Stat. 1256. |
Statutes at Large References | 49 Stat. 1546 82 Stat. 1256 |
Public Law Reference | Public Law 90-620 |
§903. Congressional Record: daily and permanent forms
The public proceedings of each House of Congress as reported by the Official Reporters, shall be printed in the Congressional Record, which shall be issued in daily form during each session and shall be revised, printed, and bound promptly, as directed by the Joint Committee on Printing, in permanent form, for distribution during and after the close of each session of Congress. The daily and the permanent Record shall bear the same date, which shall be that of the actual day's proceedings reported. The “usual number” of the Congressional Record may not be printed.
(Pub. L. 90–620, Oct. 22, 1968, 82 Stat. 1256.)