2017 Texas Statutes
Sec. 51.0021. NOTICE OF CHANGE OF ADDRESS REQUIRED. A debtor shall inform the mortgage servicer of the debt in a reasonable manner of any change of address of the debtor for purposes of providing notice to the debtor under Section 51.002.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 554, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2004.