2017 Texas Statutes
Sec. 13.0155. USE OF PARKS AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT BRAND. (a) The department may contract with any entity the department considers appropriate to use the Parks and Wildlife Department brand in exchange for licensing fees paid by the entity to the department.
(b) The department may use the licensing fees received under Subsection (a) for any use under this code.
(c) The commission may adopt rules to implement this section.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 152 (H.B. 1300), Sec. 2, eff. May 28, 2011.