2017 Texas Statutes
Sec. 12.406. CLASS C PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE MISDEMEANOR. An individual adjudged guilty of a Class C Parks and Wildlife Code misdemeanor shall be punished by a fine of not less than $25 nor more than $500.
Added by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 267, art. 3, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985. Amended by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 535, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.