2017 Texas Statutes
Sec. 12.603. GENERAL CIRCUMSTANCES FOR REFUSAL TO ISSUE OR RENEW PERMIT. The department may refuse to issue or renew a permit if the applicant fails to submit in a timely manner the following:
(1) a completed application on a form supplied by the department and all application materials required by the department;
(2) the required permit fee;
(3) accurate reports as applicable; and
(4) any additional information that the department determines is necessary to process the application.
Added by Acts 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., Ch. 99 (S.B. 820), Sec. 3, eff. September 1, 2013.