2017 Texas Statutes
Sec. 101.001. RIGHT TO ORGANIZE. All persons engaged in any kind of labor may associate and form trade unions and other organizations to protect themselves in their personal labor in their respective employment.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.