2017 Texas Statutes
Sec. 114.051. TRANSFER ON DEATH DEED AUTHORIZED. An individual may transfer the individual's interest in real property to one or more beneficiaries effective at the transferor's death by a transfer on death deed.
Added by Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 841 (S.B. 462), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2015.