2015 Texas Statutes
Sec. 451.659. PROPOSITION. The board, in ordering an election under this subchapter, shall submit to the voters the following proposition: "Shall the creation of (name of authority) be confirmed and shall the levy of the proposed tax be authorized?"
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.