2015 Texas Statutes
Sec. 451.067. EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES: CERTAIN AUTHORITIES. An authority in which the principal municipality has a population of less than 320,000 may provide emergency medical services.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.
Amended by:
Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 1163 (H.B. 2702), Sec. 142, eff. September 1, 2011.