2015 Texas Statutes
Sec. 2303.101. FACILITY LICENSE REQUIRED. (a) A person may not operate a vehicle storage facility unless the person holds a license issued under this chapter.
(b) A license issued under this chapter:
(1) is valid only for the person who applied for the license; and
(2) applies only to a single vehicle storage facility named on the license.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 5, eff. June 1, 2003.
Amended by:
Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch. 1046 (H.B. 2094), Sec. 1.04, eff. September 1, 2007.