2015 Texas Statutes
Sec. 2303.003. EXEMPTIONS. (a) This chapter does not apply to a vehicle stored or parked at a vehicle storage facility with the consent of the owner of the vehicle.
(b) This chapter does not apply to a vehicle storage facility operated by a person licensed under Chapter 2301.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 5, eff. June 1, 2003.
SUBCHAPTER B. POWERS AND DUTIES OF COMMISSION AND DEPARTMENT