2015 Texas Statutes
Sec. 2303.103. ELIGIBILITY. The department shall approve an application submitted as provided by Section 2303.102 unless the department determines that:
(1) the applicant knowingly supplied false or incomplete information on the application;
(2) in the three years preceding the date of application, the applicant, a partner, principal, or officer of the applicant, or the general manager of the applicant, was convicted of:
(A) a felony; or
(B) a misdemeanor punishable by confinement in jail or by a fine exceeding $500; or
(3) the vehicle storage facility for which the license is sought does not meet the standards for storage facilities established by commission rules.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 5, eff. June 1, 2003.