2013 Texas Statutes
Sec. 431.011. FOREIGN TROOPS. A military force from another state, territory, or district, except a force that is part of the United States armed forces, may not enter the state without the permission of the governor.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 147, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.