2013 Texas Statutes
Sec. 402.004. ADMISSION, AGREEMENT, OR WAIVER. An admission, agreement, or waiver made by the attorney general in an action or suit to which the state is a party does not prejudice the rights of the state.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 147, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.