2013 Texas Statutes
Sec. 402.021. REPRESENTATION OF STATE. The attorney general shall prosecute and defend all actions in which the state is interested before the supreme court and courts of appeals.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 147, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.