2011 Texas Statutes
Sec. 157.007.  APPLICABILITY OF OTHER LAWS. An act delegated by a physician under this chapter must comply with other applicable laws.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.
SUBCHAPTER B. DELEGATION TO ADVANCED PRACTICE NURSES AND PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTS