2011 Texas Statutes
Sec. 1301.204.  DISTRIBUTION OF TRUST PROPERTY.  Unless otherwise provided by the court, the trustee of a management trust shall:
(1)  prepare a final account in the same form and manner that is required of a guardian under Sections 1204.101 and 1204.102; and
(2)  on court approval, distribute the principal or any undistributed income of the trust to:
(A)  the ward or incapacitated person when the trust terminates on the trust's own terms;
(B)  the successor trustee on appointment of a successor trustee; or
(C)  the representative of the deceased ward's or incapacitated person's estate on the ward's or incapacitated person's death.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 823, Sec. 1.02, eff. January 1, 2014.