2011 Texas Statutes
Sec. 1055.052. TRIAL BY JURY. A party in a contested guardianship proceeding is entitled to a jury trial on request.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 823, Sec. 1.02, eff. January 1, 2014.
SUBCHAPTER C. EVIDENCE
Text of section effective on January 01, 2014