2009 Texas Code
Sec. 117.008. IMPARTIALITY. If a trust has two or more
beneficiaries, the trustee shall act impartially in investing and
managing the trust assets, taking into account any differing
interests of the beneficiaries.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1103, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
2004.