2009 Texas Code
Sec. 117.005. DIVERSIFICATION. A trustee shall diversify the
investments of the trust unless the trustee reasonably determines
that, because of special circumstances, the purposes of the trust
are better served without diversifying.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1103, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
2004.