2009 Texas Code
Sec. 117.010. REVIEWING COMPLIANCE. Compliance with the prudent
investor rule is determined in light of the facts and
circumstances existing at the time of a trustee's decision or
action and not by hindsight.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1103, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
2004.