2009 Texas Code
Sec. 117.002. UNIFORMITY OF APPLICATION AND CONSTRUCTION. This
chapter shall be applied and construed to effectuate its general
purpose to make uniform the law with respect to the subject of
this chapter among the states enacting it.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1103, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
2004.