2009 Texas Code
Sec. 416.001. REGISTRATION REQUIRED. A person may not act as a
builder unless the person holds a certificate of registration
under this chapter.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 458, Sec. 1.01, eff. Sept. 1,
2003.