2009 Texas Code
Sec. 202.002. APPLICABILITY OF CHAPTER. (a) This chapter
applies to all restrictive covenants regardless of the date on
which they were created.
(b) This chapter does not affect the requirements of the
Community Homes for Disabled Persons Location Act (Article 1011n,
Vernon's Texas Civil Statutes).
Added by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 712, Sec. 1, eff. June 18,
1987.