2009 Texas Code
Sec. 53.105. FEES. A licensing authority may charge a person
requesting an evaluation under this subchapter a fee adopted by
the authority. Fees adopted by a licensing authority under this
subchapter must be in an amount sufficient to cover the cost of
administering this subchapter.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch.
616, Sec. 1, eff. June 19, 2009.