2009 Texas Code
Sec. 53.103. AUTHORITY TO INVESTIGATE. A licensing authority
has the same powers to investigate a request submitted under this
subchapter and the requestor's eligibility that the authority has
to investigate a person applying for a license.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch.
616, Sec. 1, eff. June 19, 2009.