2009 Texas Code
Sec. 1954.351. IMPOSITION OF ADMINISTRATIVE PENALTY. The
commissioner may impose an administrative penalty on a person who
violates this chapter or a rule adopted or order issued under
this chapter.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 4, eff. June 1,
2003.