2009 Texas Code
Sec. 1952.003. EMPLOYMENT OF REGISTERED PERSON NOT REQUIRED.
This state or a political subdivision of this state may engage in
code enforcement without employing a person registered under this
chapter.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 4, eff. June 1,
2003.
SUBCHAPTER B. BOARD POWERS AND DUTIES