2009 Texas Code
Sec. 1704.213. OFFICE LOCATION. (a) A license holder shall
maintain an office in the county in which the license holder
holds a license.
(b) Not later than the seventh day after the date a license
holder opens a new office or moves an office to a new location,
the license holder shall notify the board of the location of the
office.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1262, Sec. 11, eff. Sept. 1,
2001.
SUBCHAPTER F. ENFORCEMENT PROVISIONS