2009 Texas Code
Sec. 1704.206. REPLACEMENT OF SECURITY. If a final judgment on
a forfeiture of a bail bond is paid from the security deposited
or executed by a license holder under Section 1704.160, the
license holder shall deposit or execute additional security in an
amount sufficient to comply with that section.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.