2009 Texas Code
Sec. 1704.105. LICENSED BAIL BOND SURETY LIST. (a) A board
shall post in each court having criminal jurisdiction in the
county, and shall provide to each local official responsible for
the detention of prisoners in the county, a current list of each
licensed bail bond surety and each licensed agent of a corporate
surety in the county.
(b) A list of each licensed bail bond surety and each licensed
agent of a corporate surety in a county must be displayed at each
location where prisoners are examined, processed, or confined.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.
Amended by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 942, Sec. 10, eff. June 20,
2003.