2009 Texas Code
Sec. 1704.002. APPLICATION OF CHAPTER. This chapter applies
only in a county with a population of:
(1) 110,000 or more; or
(2) less than 110,000 in which a board is created.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.
SUBCHAPTER B. COUNTY BAIL BOND BOARDS