2009 Texas Code
Sec. 1704.158. HEARING ON APPLICATION. (a) After making the
determinations required by Section 1704.157, a board shall
conduct a hearing on the application.
(b) During the hearing:
(1) the board may submit to the applicant or the applicant's
agent any questions relevant to the board's decision on the
application; and
(2) the applicant may present oral and documentary evidence.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.