2009 Texas Code
Sec. 7.006. QUALIFIED VOTERS. Each qualified voter who resides
within the boundaries of the proposed municipality may vote at
the election.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.