2009 Texas Code
Sec. 7.005. NOTICE OF ELECTION. An incorporation election under
this chapter may not be held until notice of the election has
been posted at three public places in the community for the 10
days preceding the date of the election.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.