2009 Texas Code
Sec. 26.021. FORM OF GOVERNMENT. The municipality may adopt and
operate under any form of government, including the aldermanic or
commission form.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.
SUBCHAPTER C. MUNICIPAL OFFICERS