2009 Texas Code
Sec. 306.039. RULES. The board may adopt and enforce reasonable
rules, including rules establishing a means of enforcing other
rules, relating to the use of parks and facilities under the
management and control of the board, including use by the public
or by lessees, concessionaires, or other persons carrying on a
business activity within the area of the parks and facilities.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.