2009 Texas Code
Sec. 574.102. APPLICATION OF SUBCHAPTER. This subchapter
applies to the application of medication to a patient subject to
an order for inpatient mental health services under this chapter
or other law.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 903, Sec. 1.08, eff. Aug. 30,
1993. Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 770, Sec. 9, eff. June
16, 1995.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
717, Sec. 1, eff. June 17, 2005.