2009 Texas Code
Sec. 571.0166. PROCEEDINGS ON BEHALF OF THE STATE. All
applications under this subtitle shall be filed on behalf of the
State of Texas and styled "The State of Texas for the Best
Interest and Protection of (NAME) the (patient or proposed
patient)."
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 770, Sec. 2, eff. June 16,
1995.