2009 Texas Code
Sec. 382.112. RECOMMENDATIONS TO COMMISSION. A local government
may make recommendations to the commission concerning a rule,
determination, variance, or order of the commission that affects
an area in the local government's territorial jurisdiction. The
commission shall give maximum consideration to a local
government's recommendations.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.
Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 11.187, eff. Sept.
1, 1995.