2009 Texas Code
Sec. 161.002. INADMISSIBILITY OF IMMUNIZATION SURVEY
INFORMATION. Information obtained from a physician's medical
records by a person conducting an immunization survey for the
department is not admissible as evidence in a suit against the
physician that involves an injury relating to the immunization of
an individual.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.