2009 Texas Code
Sec. 161.257. APPLICATION OF OTHER LAW. Title 3, Family Code,
does not apply to a proceeding under this subchapter.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 671, Sec. 3.01, eff. Jan. 1,
1998.
SUBCHAPTER O. PREVENTION OF TOBACCO USE BY MINORS