2009 Texas Code
Sec. 571.129. FORMAL HEARING: STANDARD OF EVIDENCE. During a
formal hearing, the commission shall determine by a preponderance
of the evidence whether a violation within the jurisdiction of
the commission has occurred.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993. Amended by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 249, Sec. 1.23, eff.
Sept. 1, 2003.