2009 Texas Code
Sec. 571.095. MAINTENANCE OF OPINIONS; SUMMARY. The commission
shall number and categorize each advisory opinion issued and
annually shall compile a summary of its opinions in a single
reference document.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.