2009 Texas Code
Sec. 571.062. RULES. (a) The commission, on the affirmative
vote of at least six members of the commission, may adopt rules
to administer this chapter or any other law administered and
enforced by the commission.
(b) Chapter 2001, relating to rules and rulemaking, applies to
the commission to the extent consistent with this chapter.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.