2009 Texas Code
Sec. 571.021. TEXAS ETHICS COMMISSION. This chapter applies to
the Texas Ethics Commission created under Article III, Section
24a, of the Texas Constitution.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.