2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.129. MOTOR VEHICLE INSPECTION INFORMATION. A record
created during a motor vehicle emissions inspection under
Subchapter F, Chapter 548, Transportation Code, that relates to
an individual vehicle or owner of an individual vehicle is
excepted from the requirements of Section 552.021.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1069, Sec. 17, eff. June 19,
1997. Renumbered from Sec. 552.127 by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch.
62, Sec. 19.01(52), eff. Sept. 1, 1999.