2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.111. EXCEPTION: AGENCY MEMORANDA. An interagency or
intraagency memorandum or letter that would not be available by
law to a party in litigation with the agency is excepted from the
requirements of Section 552.021.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.