2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.125. EXCEPTION: CERTAIN AUDITS. Any documents or
information privileged under the Texas Environmental, Health, and
Safety Audit Privilege Act are excepted from the requirements of
Section 552.021.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 219, Sec. 14, eff. May 23,
1995. Renumbered from Government Code Sec. 552.124 by Acts 1997,
75th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 31.01(45), eff. Sept. 1, 1997; Acts
1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1231, Sec. 7, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.