2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.120. EXCEPTION: CERTAIN RARE BOOKS AND ORIGINAL
MANUSCRIPTS. A rare book or original manuscript that was not
created or maintained in the conduct of official business of a
governmental body and that is held by a private or public
archival and manuscript repository for the purpose of historical
research is excepted from the requirements of Section 552.021.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.