2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.227. RESEARCH OF STATE LIBRARY HOLDINGS NOT REQUIRED.
An officer for public information or the officer's agent is not
required to perform general research within the reference and
research archives and holdings of state libraries.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993. Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 1035, Sec. 15, eff.
Sept. 1, 1995.