2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.011. UNIFORMITY. The attorney general shall maintain
uniformity in the application, operation, and interpretation of
this chapter. To perform this duty, the attorney general may
prepare, distribute, and publish any materials, including
detailed and comprehensive written decisions and opinions, that
relate to or are based on this chapter.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 1319, Sec. 4, eff. Sept. 1,
1999.