2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.143. CONFIDENTIALITY OF CERTAIN INVESTMENT INFORMATION.
(a) All information prepared or provided by a private
investment fund and held by a governmental body that is not
listed in Section 552.0225(b) is confidential and excepted from
the requirements of Section 552.021.
(b) Unless the information has been publicly released,
pre-investment and post-investment diligence information,
including reviews and analyses, prepared or maintained by a
governmental body or a private investment fund is confidential
and excepted from the requirements of Section 552.021, except to
the extent it is subject to disclosure under Subsection (c).
(c) All information regarding a governmental body's direct
purchase, holding, or disposal of restricted securities that is
not listed in Section 552.0225(b)(2)-(9), (11), or (13)-(16) is
confidential and excepted from the requirements of Section