2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.266. CHARGE FOR COPY OF PUBLIC INFORMATION PROVIDED BY
MUNICIPAL COURT CLERK. The charge for providing a copy made by a
municipal court clerk shall be the charge provided by municipal
ordinance.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993. Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 1035, Sec. 17, eff.
Sept. 1, 1995; Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1231, Sec. 4, eff. Sept.
1, 1997.