2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.0055. SUBPOENA DUCES TECUM OR DISCOVERY REQUEST. A
subpoena duces tecum or a request for discovery that is issued in
compliance with a statute or a rule of civil or criminal
procedure is not considered to be a request for information under
this chapter.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 1319, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1,
1999.