2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.151. EXCEPTION: PUBLIC EMPLOYEE OR OFFICER PERSONAL
SAFETY. Information in the custody of a governmental body that
relates to an employee or officer of the governmental body is
excepted from the requirements of Section 552.021 if, under the
specific circumstances pertaining to the employee or officer,
disclosure of the information would subject the employee or
officer to a substantial threat of physical harm.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch.
283, Sec. 4, eff. June 4, 2009.
Text of section as added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch.
1377, Sec. 5
For text of section as added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch.
283, Sec. 4, see other Sec. 552.151.