2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.122. EXCEPTION: TEST ITEMS. (a) A test item developed
by an educational institution that is funded wholly or in part by
state revenue is excepted from the requirements of Section
552.021.
(b) A test item developed by a licensing agency or governmental
body is excepted from the requirements of Section 552.021.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993. Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 5.05(a), eff.
Sept. 1, 1995; Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 1035, Sec. 10, eff.
Sept. 1, 1995.