2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.101. EXCEPTION: CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION. Information
is excepted from the requirements of Section 552.021 if it is
information considered to be confidential by law, either
constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.