2009 Texas Code
Sec. 552.322. DISCOVERY OF INFORMATION UNDER PROTECTIVE ORDER
PENDING FINAL DETERMINATION. In a suit filed under this chapter,
the court may order that the information at issue may be
discovered only under a protective order until a final
determination is made.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.