2009 Texas Code
Art. 23.09. CAPIAS TO SEVERAL COUNTIES. Capiases for a defendant
may be issued to as many counties as the district or county
attorney may direct.
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., p. 317, ch. 722, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1966.