2009 Texas Code
Sec. 62.023. REQUIRED STATEMENT OF RIGHTS. (a) A writ of
sequestration must prominently display the following statement on
the face of the writ:
YOU HAVE A RIGHT TO REGAIN POSSESSION OF THE PROPERTY BY FILING A
REPLEVY BOND. YOU HAVE A RIGHT TO SEEK TO REGAIN POSSESSION OF
THE PROPERTY BY FILING WITH THE COURT A MOTION TO DISSOLVE THIS
WRIT.
(b) The statement must be printed in 10-point type and in a
manner intended to advise a reasonably attentive person of its
contents.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.
SUBCHAPTER C. DISSOLUTION AND REPLEVY