2009 Texas Code
Sec. 37.007. JURY TRIAL. If a proceeding under this chapter
involves the determination of an issue of fact, the issue may be
tried and determined in the same manner as issues of fact are
tried and determined in other civil actions in the court in which
the proceeding is pending.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.