2009 Texas Code
Sec. 15.012. INJUNCTION AGAINST SUIT. Actions to stay
proceedings in a suit shall be brought in the county in which the
suit is pending.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.