2009 Texas Code
Sec. 15.013. INJUNCTION AGAINST EXECUTION OF JUDGMENT. Actions
to restrain execution of a judgment based on invalidity of the
judgment or of the writ shall be brought in the county in which
the judgment was rendered.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.