2009 Texas Code
Sec. 15.005. MULTIPLE DEFENDANTS. In a suit in which the
plaintiff has established proper venue against a defendant, the
court also has venue of all the defendants in all claims or
actions arising out of the same transaction, occurrence, or
series of transactions or occurrences.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 138, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 28,
1995.