2009 Texas Code
Sec. 15.0641. VENUE RIGHTS OF MULTIPLE DEFENDANTS. In a suit in
which two or more defendants are joined, any action or omission
by one defendant in relation to venue, including a waiver of
venue by one defendant, does not operate to impair or diminish
the right of any other defendant to properly challenge venue.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 138, Sec. 5, eff. Aug. 28,
1995.