2009 Texas Code
Sec. 15.016. OTHER MANDATORY VENUE. An action governed by any
other statute prescribing mandatory venue shall be brought in the
county required by that statute.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.