2009 Texas Code
Sec. 15.038. OTHER PERMISSIVE VENUE. An action governed by any
other statute prescribing permissive venue may be brought in the
county allowed by that statute.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.