2009 Texas Code
Sec. 11.104. NOTICE TO OFFICE OF COURT ADMINISTRATION;
DISSEMINATION OF LIST. (a) A clerk of a court shall provide the
Office of Court Administration of the Texas Judicial System a
copy of any prefiling order issued under Section 11.101.
(b) The Office of Court Administration of the Texas Judicial
System shall maintain a list of vexatious litigants subject to
prefiling orders under Section 11.101 and shall annually send the
list to the clerks of the courts of this state.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 806, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1997.