2009 Texas Code
Sec. 11.057. DISMISSAL ON THE MERITS. If the litigation is
dismissed on its merits, the moving defendant has recourse to the
security furnished by the plaintiff in an amount determined by
the court.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 806, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1997.
SUBCHAPTER C. PROHIBITING FILING OF NEW LITIGATION