2005 Texas Insurance Code - Not Codified CHAPTER 5. RATING AND POLICY FORMS
Sec. 11. All funds collected through the licensing and other provisions of this article, excepting penalties and monetary forfeitures, shall be paid to the State Board of Insurance and be deposited in the State Treasury to the credit of the State Board of Insurance operating fund for use in carrying out the administration of this article.
Penalties