2005 Texas Insurance Code - Not Codified CHAPTER 5. RATING AND POLICY FORMS
Sec. 8. The fees herein provided for, when collected, shall be deposited in the State Treasury to the credit of the State Board of Insurance operating fund.
Selling or leasing fire alarm or fire detection devices