2012 South Carolina Code of Laws
Title 63 - South Carolina Children's Code
Chapter 19 - JUVENILE JUSTICE CODE
Section 63-19-2430 - Playing pinball.


SC Code § 63-19-2430 (2012) What's This?

It is unlawful for a minor under the age of eighteen to play a pinball machine.

HISTORY: 2008 Act No. 361, Section 2.

Disclaimer: These codes may not be the most recent version. South Carolina may have more current or accurate information. We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the information contained on this site or the information linked to on the state site. Please check official sources.