2012 South Carolina Code of Laws
Title 12 - Taxation
Chapter 21 - STAMP AND BUSINESS LICENSE TAX
Section 12-21-2703 - 63)[Repealed by 1999 Act No. 125, Section 8, eff July 1, 2000] Licensed coin-operated machines may be operated only at location licensed under sales and use tax provisions.
SC Code § 12-21-2703 (2012) What's This?
No coin-operated machine licensed under the provisions of Section 12-21-2720(A)(3) may be operated at a location unless the location is licensed pursuant to the provisions of Chapter 36 of Title 12.
HISTORY: 1993 Act No. 164, Part II, Section 19C; Repealed by 1999 Act No. 125, Section 8.