2024 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
§ 7771. Duty to administer trust - UTC 801.
Upon acceptance of a trusteeship, the trustee shall administer the trust in good faith, in accordance with its [provisions] terms and purposes and the interests of the beneficiaries and in accordance with applicable law.