2025 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
§ 1556.  Ignition interlock limited license.
* * *
(f)  Suspension eligibility.--The following shall apply:
* * *
(2)  An individual whose license has been suspended under section 3804(e) (relating to penalties) shall be eligible to apply for and, if otherwise qualified, be issued an ignition interlock limited license under this section if the individual:
* * *
(i.1)  has not previously completed Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition within the prior 10 years for an offense under section 3806(a). The individual shall be immediately eligible for a suspension imposed under section 3804(e)(2)(i);
* * *