2025 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 9.2. Reinstatement.--* * *
(e) Upon application in writing and after hearing pursuant to notice, the board may reinstate or modify the suspension of an individual's right to practice under section [5.2] 5.5 of this act which has been revoked or suspended.