2024 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
§ 7622. Duty of Internet service provider.
An Internet service provider shall remove or disable access to child [pornography] sexual abuse material items residing on or accessible through its service in a manner accessible to persons located within this Commonwealth within five business days of when the Internet service provider is notified by the Attorney General pursuant to section 7628 (relating to notification procedure) that child [pornography] sexual abuse material items reside on or are accessible through its service.