2024 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 8.1.  Booth Rental Prohibited.--The rental of booth space by an owner of a cosmetology salon, or the owner of a salon limited to esthetics[,] or nail technology [or natural hair braiding,] to any holder of a license issued under this act is unlawful.