2022 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 1.  Section 7.1(a) of the act of January 19, 1968 (1967 P.L.992, No.442), entitled "An act authorizing the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania and the local government units thereof to preserve, acquire or hold land for open space uses," is amended to read: