2021 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 202.  Departmental Administrative Boards, Commissions, and Offices.--The following boards, commissions, and offices are hereby placed and made departmental administrative boards, commissions, or offices, as the case may be, in the respective administrative departments mentioned in the preceding section, as follows:
In the Department of State,
Commissioner of Professional and Occupational Affairs,
State Real Estate Commission,
State Board of Medical Education and Licensure,
State Board of Physical Therapy Examiners,
State Board of Pharmacy,
State Dental Council and Examining Board,
State Board of Optometrical Examiners,
State Board of Osteopathic Medical Examiners,
State Board of Nurse Examiners,
State Board of Barber Examiners,
State Board of Cosmetology,
State Board of Veterinary Medical Examiners,
State Board of Chiropractic Examiners,
State Board of Podiatry Examiners,
State Board of Examiners of Public Accountants,
State Board of Examiners of Architects,
State Registration Board for Professional Engineers,
State Board of Funeral Directors,
State Board of Examiners of Nursing Home Administrators,
State Board of Auctioneer Examiners,
State Board of Psychologist Examiners,
State Board of Landscape Architects.
In the Department of Justice,
In the Treasury Department,
Board of Finance and Revenue;
In the Department of Community Affairs,
Board of Property;
In the Department of Education,
Board of Trustees of Thaddeus Stevens College of
Technology,
Board of Trustees of Scranton State School for the Deaf,
Public Service Institute Board,
State Board of Private Academic Schools,
State Board of Private Licensed Schools,
State Board of Education.
In the Department of Military and Veterans Affairs,
Armory Board of the State of Pennsylvania,
Board of Trustees of Scotland School for Veterans'
Children.
In the Department of Banking and Securities,
[Board to License Private Bankers;]
In the Department of Agriculture,
State Farm Products Show Commission;
In the Department of Health,
In the Department of Labor and Industry,
Workmen's Compensation Appeal Board,
State Workmen's Insurance Board,
The Industrial Board,
Unemployment Compensation Board of Review,
Pennsylvania Labor Relations Board,
Advisory Council on Affairs of the Handicapped;
In the Department of [Public Welfare] Human Services,
Board of Trustees of The Western Youth Development
    Centers,
Board of Trustees of The Central Youth Development
    Centers,
Board of Trustees of The Eastern Youth Development
    Centers,
Board of Trustees of Allentown State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Clarks Summit State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Danville State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Embreeville Center,
Board of Trustees of Farview State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Harrisburg State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Mayview State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Norristown State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Philadelphia State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Somerset State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Warren State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Wernersville State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Woodville State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Torrance State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Haverford State Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Ashland State General Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Coaldale State General Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Nanticoke State General Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Philipsburg State General Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Scranton State General Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Shamokin State General Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Ebensburg Center,
Board of Trustees of Eastern State School and Hospital,
Board of Trustees of Laurelton Center,
Board of Trustees of Pennhurst Center,
Board of Trustees of Polk Center,
Board of Trustees of Selinsgrove Center,
Board of Trustees of Hamburg Center,
Board of Trustees of Western Center,
Board of Trustees of White Haven Center,
Board of Trustees of Woodhaven Center,
Board of Trustees of South Mountain Restoration Center.
In the Department of General Services,
Board of Commissioners of Public Grounds and Buildings,
State Art Commission;
In the Department of Revenue,
State Athletic Commission;
In the Department of Commerce,
Navigation Commission for the Delaware River and its
    navigable tributaries;
In the Department of Highways,
State Highway Commission.
In the Department of Transportation,
Hazardous Substances Transportation Board,
In the Department of Environmental Resources,
Environmental Quality Board,
Environmental Hearing Board,
State Board for Certification of Sewage Treatment and
Waterworks Operators,
State Soil and Water Conservation Commission,
Anthracite Mine Inspectors,
Bituminous Mine Inspectors.
In the Department of Drug and Alcohol Programs,
Bureau of Prevention and Intervention,
Bureau of Treatment,
Bureau of Administration.
All of the foregoing departmental administrative boards and commissions shall be organized or reorganized as provided in this act.