2021 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 802.  Facility requirements.
(a)  General rule.--
(1)  A dispensary may [only] dispense medical marijuana in an indoor, enclosed, secure facility located within this Commonwealth[,] or in accordance with a curbside delivery protocol as determined by the department.