2020 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
§ 3121.  EMS costs.
In addition to any other costs that may be imposed under this part for a traffic violation, except for a parking violation, a cost of [$10] $20 shall be imposed. Moneys collected shall be forwarded to the State Treasurer for deposit in the Emergency Medical Services Operating Fund.