2020 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 8.  Section one of the act, approved the twenty-second day of April, one thousand seven hundred and ninety-four (Three Smith Laws, one hundred seventy-seven), entitled "An act for the prevention of vice and immorality, and of unlawful gaming, and to restrain disorderly sports and dissipation," be and the same is hereby repealed, insofar as it prohibits the playing of the game of polo on Sunday between the hours of two o'clock postmeridian and seven o'clock postmeridian.
All other acts and parts of acts inconsistent with this act are hereby repealed.